PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy Idea Saints

By using our services, you are providing certain personal data to us. We only retain and use the personal data provided directly by you or for which it is clear that it has been supplied to us to be processed. Your privacy is of great importance to us. Therefore, we process your personal data with the utmost care and in compliance with the requirements laid down by the POPI Act Information Regulator (South Africa). We will not provide any personal data to third parties without your permission. This privacy policy was last amended on the 7th of May 2021.

Cookies

In order to provide you with optimum service, we may use cookies. Cookies are small text files that can be read by a web server in the domain that puts the cookie on your hard drive. Cookies are used to store your preferences and settings.

Google Analytics

To compile analytics, such as how often users visit our website and what pages they visit when they do so, we use Google Analytics. Google Analytics collects the IP address assigned to you on the date you visit the website. We only use the information we get from Google Analytics to maintain and improve our website’s technical performance. We do not combine the information collected through the use of Google Analytics with personally identifiable information.

Social Media Buttons

Our website features social media buttons. These buttons are used by the providers of these services to collect your personal data.

Third-party Websites

This policy is not applicable to third-party websites connected to this website through links. We cannot guarantee that these third parties will handle your personal data in a secure and careful manner. We recommend you read these websites’ privacy policies before making use of these websites.

Security

We take security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. We do keep statistics on our website, giving us access to individual data. However, we only access individual data insofar as necessary for the purposes set out in this policy.

Your Rights

Right to access:
At any time you have the right to request what personal information we hold on you. Please contact us via e-mail to provide you with your Personal Information.

Right to portability:
You have the right to request a transfer of the personal data we own of you to another party of your choice.

Right to rectification:
You have the right to change or complete the personal data we own of you. You can do this by contacting us via e-mail to change the personal data we have stored on you.

Right to erasure:
You have the right to erase any personal data processed by us at any time.

Your right to object to processing based on legitimate interest:
You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data that is based on your legitimate interest. We will not continue to process the personal data unless we can demonstrate a legitimate ground for the process which overrides your interest and rights or due to legal claims.

Your right to object to direct marketing:
You have the right to object to direct marketing.

What can you do to exercise your rights?
If you want to exercise any of the above-mentioned rights, please send us an e-mail at corne@ideasaints.co.za

Changes to this Privacy Policy
We always reserve the right to modify this policy.
Please contact us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy.

VIDEO PRODUCTION

GRAPHIC DESIGN

SOCIAL MEDIA

Copyright © 2021 Idea Saints | All Rights Reserved
Video Production | Graphic Design | Social Media
Copyright © 2021 Idea Saints | All Rights Reserved
Video Production | Graphic Design | Social Media
Copyright © 2021 Idea Saints | All Rights Reserved